four factors articulated by the Supreme Court in Barker v. Wingo – length of delay, reasons
[…] court docket sheet, and the record of the discussion at the bench during the August 8
    hearing (referring to the July 20 hearing) is the following: first, Appellee did not request a
    speedy trial during that hearing; and second, Appellee’s competency was sufficiently raised
    by both parties such that the first County Court visiting judge ordered that he be evaluated
    before the next hearing on August 8. Because we do not have a record of the proceedings,
    it is unclear why the first visiting judge did not stay the proceeding consistent with Article
    46B.004(d), which states, “[i]f the court determines there is evidence to support a finding
    of incompetency, the court, except as provided by Subsection (e) and Article 46B.005(d),
    5
    shall stay all other proceedings in the case.” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. 46B.004(d).
    But he did not resolve any evidentiary matters. The second visiting judge likewise did not
    issue a stay consistent with the requirements of that statute.
    The August 8 trial date that Appellee claims “cannot be shown anywhere in the