See, e.g., Marks,
560 S.W.3d at 171(holding that an indictment alleging that the appellant provided security service as an unlicensed guard company did not charge “the same conduct, same act, or same transaction” as the one alleging that he accepted employment to carry a firearm without being personally commissioned to be a security officer) (citing Hernandez,
127 S.W.3d at 774); TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. art. 12.05(b) (“The time during the pendency of an indictment, information, or complaint shall not be computed in the period of limitation.”).