Whatever different permutations and combinations that apply to the one set of allegations (Tramadol) in the first indictment will apply in equal measure to the other set of allegations (Oxycodone) in the later indictment. Unless the substances themselves are radically different (unlike in Hernandez), then the notice to Appellant is the same. So, to me, again, it boils down to: Is amphetamine more like methamphetamine than Tramadol is like Oxycodone? I do not know how to answer that question, much less how the Court knows. I repeat what I said in Marks. Article 12.05(b) is clear: “The time during the pendency of an indictment, information, or complaint shall not be computed in the period of limitation.” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. art. 12.05(b). The statute does not ask, as the Court requires in both Hernandez,
127 S.W.3d at 774, and in Marks,
560 S.W.3d 169, 170 (Tex. Crim. App. 2018), whether “both indictments allege the same conduct, same act, or same transaction.”