State,
658 S.W.2d 620(Tex. Crim. App. 1983). The first prong of the test being satisfied, we must now turn our attention to the second prong to determine if the evidence establishes that the lesser-included is a valid rational alternative to the charged offense. The evidence clearly shows that, if an offense was committed at all, the offense was theft and not robbery. There is no evidence whatsoever in the record to show that Appellant caused any injury to the alleged victim during the course of the interaction that lead to Appellant's indictment and conviction. Texas Penal Code Section 29.02 defines robbery as an offense if “in the course of committing theft....and with intent to obtain or maintain control of the property he; 1) intentionally, knowingly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another; or 2) intentionally or knowingly threatens or places another in fear of imminent bodily injury or death.” The record is unequivocal, based on the alleged victim's own testimony, that Appellant did not make any threats or put the alleged victim in imminent fear. (R.R. 3 p. 38-39).