MEMORANDUM
[…] Second, Plaintiff objects to the Magistrate Judge’s reliance on Axis because it is distinguishable from the facts in this case. The restraint to the Plaintiff in Axis was a lawful patent monopoly, whereas in this case the Defendants’ exclusion of the Plaintiff from their property was unlawful in that such action violated Tenn.Code Ann. § 62-7-111(a). This section provides:
(a) It is unlawful for owners, proprietors, lessees, keepers, agents, employees or servants of any theaters, shows, parks, places of public resort for observation of scenery, or amusement of any kind whatever, where a fee or toll is charged for admission into such places or premises, to refuse admission to any person on account of the fact that such person travels to and from such parks or places over a particular routé, or in the vehicles, or other means of conveyance of any person rather than another. It is the duty of all such owners, proprietors, lessees, or keepers of such public places to admit all well behaved persons thereto upon equal terms, without regard to such particular route or means of conveyance.
However, this statute is not determinative of the issue before the Court. Although the statute makes it unlawful for “parks, places of public resort ... or amusement ... to refuse admission to any person on account of the fact that such person travels to and from such parks or places ... in the vehicles, or other means of conveyance of any person rather than another,” there are no allegations that Opryland “refused admission” to
*711 any of Plaintiffs passengers.