(Compl. ¶¶ 77–84). TUFTA provides remedies to creditors when insolvent debtors fraudulently transfer assets to third parties. Automotive Experts, Inc. v. Kallberg, No. 3:19-cv-00982, 2021 WL 2260058, at *7 (M.D. Tenn. June 3, 2021). If the Court ultimately determines that the Gentrys’ transfers are voidable under TUFTA, § 66-3-309(b) provides that the creditor (Lindsey) “may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred . . . or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim, whichever is less.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-3-309(b). That section further provides that the Court may enter judgment against “[t]he first transferee of the asset or the person whose benefit the transfer was made” or against “[a]ny subsequent transferee other than a good-faith transferee or obligee who took for value or from any subsequent transferee or obligee.” See Bavelis v. Doukas, No. E2017-02050-COA-R3-CV, 2018 WL 4672646, at *3 (Tenn. Ct. App. Sept. 27, 2018) (quoting Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-3-309(b)(1)–(2)) (emphasis added); see also JRS Partners, GP v. Warren, No. 3:17-cv-01258, 2021 WL 1143829, at *5 n.11 (M.D. Tenn. Mar. 25, 2021).