If the consumer proves the violation, she may recover statutory damages of twice the amount of the finance charge contained in the security agreement, bounded by a statutory minimum penalty of $200 and a statutory maximum penalty of $2000. 15 U.S.C. § 1640(a)(2)(A)(i); see also Koons Buick Pontiac GMC, Inc. v. Nigh, 543 U.S. 50, 60 (2004); Boseman v. Prestige Auto Sales, Inc., No. 3:16–CV–728, 2017 WL 3172742, at *3 n.7 (M.D. Tenn. July 25, 2017). The TILA delegates rulemaking authority to the Federal Reserve Board. See Purtle, 91 F.3d at 800; see also 15 U.S.C. § 1604 (“The Bureau shall prescribe regulations to carry out the purposes of this subchapter.”). The Federal Reserve Board has promulgated regulations known together as Regulation Z that implement the TILA’s disclosure requirements. United States v. Petroff-Kline, 557 F.3d 285, 294 (6th Cir. 2009). Courts “defer to the regulations interpreting the Act.”