It is not necessary for the consumer to prove that she “was actually misled or deceived by an ambiguous credit term in order to prevail.” Purtle, 91 F.3d at 800. At issue in this case is the specific disclosure obligation imposed on creditors by § 1638(a)(6) of the TILA. Section 1638(a)(6) of the TILA requires creditors to disclose the “number, amount, and due dates or periods of payments scheduled to repay the total of payments” when they enter into “consumer credit transactions.” 15 U.S.C. § 1638(a)(6); see also 12 C.F.R. § 226.18(g) (“For each transaction, the creditor shall disclose . . . the number, amounts, and timing of payments scheduled to repay the obligation.”). The Federal Reserve Board’s Interpretative Commentary to Regulation Z indicates that as a “[g]eneral rule,” § 226.18(g) “requires creditors to disclose the timing of payments.” 12 C.F.R. § Pt. 226, Supp. I, Subpt. C, cmt. n. 18(g)(4). Creditors must also “list all of the payment due dates.”