A. Agreement to Arbitrate Defendants have met their initial burden to establish that there is a binding agreement to arbitrate. Clicking a button to accept a contract online is a valid method of signing a contract. See Sgouros v. TransUnion Corp., 817 F.3d 1029, 1033-1034 (7th Cir. 2016) (“Courts around the country have recognized that this type of electronic ‘click’ can suffice to signify the acceptance of a contract.”). Tennessee law recognizes the validity of electronically signed contracts. Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-10-107(d) (“If a law requires a signature, an electronic signature satisfies the law.”) Plaintiff Visanji Gala had to agree to the Motor Vehicle Order Agreement, which included the arbitration agreement, to select the Place Order button on the Tesla website.