Robins, 578 U.S. 330, 339 (2016) (quoting Lujan, 504 U.S. at 560). Here, Plaintiff has not alleged facts showing she suffered an injury in fact due to the store associate’s statements about Plaintiff’s brother or Publix’s alleged failure to train its employees. For this reason, Plaintiff lacks standing for her disability discrimination claims, and they must be dismissed. It also does not matter that Plaintiff is her brother’s power of attorney. Under 28 U.S.C. § 1654, “[i]n all courts of the United States the parties may plead and conduct their own cases personally or by counsel . . . .” However, 28 U.S.C. § 1654 does not allow plaintiffs in federal court to “appear pro se where interests other than their own are at stake.” Olagues v. Timken, 908 F.3d 200, 203 (6th Cir. 2018).