MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Trust account means an account in the name of one or more parties as trustee for one or more beneficiaries where the relationship is established by the form of the account and the deposit agreement with the financial institution____
The four trust accounts in which William Chester Polsgrove acted as trustee for Jacqueline L. Rider clearly fit within the definition of Chapter 9 of the Texas Probate Code, Section 436, Subsection 14. Section 439, Subsection (c) of the same chapter provides:
If the account is a trust account, on the death of the trustee or of the survivor of two or more trustees, any sums remaining on deposit belong to the person or persons named as beneficiaries, if surviving ...
Thus, upon William Chester Polsgrove’s death, Jacqueline L. Rider, the named beneficiary, was entitled to the money in such accounts at Texoma Savings Association in Sherman, Texas. Thus, when Mrs.