MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Polsgrove’s death in 1981, there existed $80,000 in eight $10,000 money market certificates, four in Mr. Polsgrove’s name as Trustee for Mrs. Polsgrove, and four in Mrs. Polsgrove’s name as Trustee for Mr. Polsgrove.
Some time after Mrs. Polsgrove’s death, Mr. Polsgrove placed the $80,000 in trust accounts at Texoma Savings Association, as a trustee for the defendant, Jacqueline L. Rider, beneficiary. Upon Mr. Pols-grove’s death, Jacqueline L. Rider with
*520 drew the money, totaling $83,667.69. It is this $83,667.69, or one-half thereof, which the plaintiff seeks to recover.Section 436, subsection 14, of the Texas Probate Code, defines trust account as follows:
Trust account means an account in the name of one or more parties as trustee for one or more beneficiaries where the relationship is established by the form of the account and the deposit agreement with the financial institution____
The four trust accounts in which William Chester Polsgrove acted as trustee for Jacqueline L. Rider clearly fit within the definition of Chapter 9 of the Texas Probate Code, Section 436, Subsection 14. Section 439, Subsection (c) of the same chapter provides: