For the same reasons (Company business records I saw at the time and my own communications with the management employees at the DeSoto Warehouse), I can testify that after July 2017 the Company distributed the Hybrid Employee Agreements to newly-hired hybrid technicians in the DeSoto Warehouse—including Quincy Thompson, Maffeo Irby, Ishmael Anderson, Larry Howard and Shaun Buckingham. Doc. 134 at 3. 33 See 710 ILCS § 5/2 (“[I]f the opposing party denies the existence of the agreement to arbitrate, the court shall proceed summarily to the determination of the issue so raised and shall order arbitration if found for the moving party[.]”); Sturgill v. Santander Consumer USA, Inc., 48 N.E.3d 759, 767 (Ill.