I. STANDARD FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] 1992 Ethical Principles, 47 American Psychologist 1597, 1601 (December 1992).
. The APA’s notification stated:
This is to inform you that the American Psychological Association took the following action:
Expelled From Membership
Olga M. Campbell, Ph.D., (known state of residence or practice — Texas; date of birth listed as 6/20/43 in the 1997 APA Directory); based on violation of Principle 6.a of the 1989 Amended Ethics Code and Standard 1.17(b) of the 1992 Ethics Code.
Jones Aff. at ¶ 15.
. Article I Section 19 of the Texas Constitution provides that "No citizen of this State shall be deprived of life, liberty, property, privileges or immunities, or in any manner disfranchised, except by the due course of the law of the land.” Tex. Const. Art. I § 19 (1997).