ECF No. 13. The Government does not object to this request. ECF No. 14 at 1. The Court thus awards $400.00 for the fees of the clerk. B. Docket Fees Plaintiff seeks an award of $20.00 for docket fees under 28 U.S.C. § 1923. Under section 1923, “Attorney’s and proctor’s docket fees in courts of the United States may be taxed as costs as follows: $20 on trial or final hearing (including a default judgment whether entered by the court or by the clerk) in civil, criminal, or admiralty cases . . . .” The Government does not object to such an award. ECF No. 14 at 1. The Court thus awards $20.00 for docket fees. C. Exemplification and Photocopying Finally, Plaintiff seeks an award for $28,976.46 for fees for exemplification and the costs of making copies.