Any potential liability for underpayment would therefore derive entirely from the rights and obligations encompassed within the terms of the benefit plans at issue. While the Texas statutes cited by Plaintiffs state rules for reimbursement of emergency care by non-network providers, these statutes still link reimbursement to either a plan’s terms or a separate provider agreement, which Plaintiffs—as out-of-network providers—have not negotiated. See, e.g, Tex. Ins. Code § 1301.155 (“If an insured cannot reasonably reach a preferred provider, an insurer shall provide reimbursement for the following emergency care services at the usual and customary rate or at an agreed rate and at the preferred level of benefits until the insured can reasonably be expected to transfer to a preferred provider”) (emphasis added). As assignees of plan benefits, Plaintiffs’ reimbursement claims are not based on Texas law; they are inextricably linked to the reimbursement obligation set forth in the plans’ terms. Id. at 9 (internal citations omitted).