(Pl.’s MJAR at 5, 21–23). Given the plethora of inconsistencies detailed within the administrative record, Gayle’s concern is understandable. Gayle disputes DFAS’s interpretation of the SBP’s deeming requirements and argues that the operative date from which to measure the one-year deadline for filing is the Judgment of Divorce rather than that of the CPO. (Id. at 23–25). Gayle points to Section 1450(f)(3)(A)(ii) describing the filing of “the court order, regular on its face, which requires such election or incorporates, ratifies, or approves the written agreement of such person,” and, Gayle argues, the CPO did not meet that definition because the CPO merely restated Col. Filo’s obligation under the Judgment of Divorce. (Id.).