Plaintiff is not entitled to any adjustments, because plaintiff did not include the AFRH in any of its previous FCSE’s submitted for prior years, as plaintiff concedes. Even if plaintiff had included the AFRH, plaintiff would only be entitled to the adjustment between what it would have submitted for its 2018 fiscal year estimates, and the actual cost for sanitary sewer services provided to the AFRH for the 2018 fiscal year. As stated in section 212(c) of the 1954 Act, as currently amended and codified in the D.C. Code at section 34-2112(b)(2), “[t]he District’s estimates on a yearly basis shall reflect such adjustments as are necessary to (A) account for actual usage variances from the estimated amounts for the fiscal year ending on September 30 th 57 of the calendar year preceding April 15th.”
D.C. Code § 34-2112(b)(2). Because plaintiff did not include the AFRH in its FCSE for the 2018 fiscal year, or any year prior to its 2019 FCSE for the 2021 fiscal year, plaintiff is not entitled to an adjustment in the positive or negative direction.