Virgin Islands Port Authority v. United States ( 2018 )
[…] to this MOA are not static representations of organizational
    groups, data sources, cost drivers, etc., and that should
    Customs determine a change is merited and justified (e.g., the
    change would provide better representation of a particular
    activity, internal reorganizations have occurred, etc.), this
    change will be acceptable to the USVI and become effective
    subject to written notification of the change.
    7
    
    Id. at 326-27.
    The Virgin Islands and CBP listed the following sources of authority
    for the 1994 MOA:
    48 USC § 1406h       “Taxes, duties and fees as funds for
    benefit of municipalities; appropriations”
    48 USC § 1406i       “Taxes and fees; power to assess and
    collect; ports of entry; export duties”
    48 USC § 1469c       “Availability of services, facilities, and
    equipment of agencies and
    instrumentalities of the United States;
    reimbursement requirements”
    19 USC § 58c         “Fees for certain customs services”
    19 USC § 267         “Compensation for overtime services;