MEMORANDUM OPINION AND FINAL ORDER
[…] HWA, Inc. v. United States, 78 Fed.Cl. 685, 697 (2007) (quoting Hunt Bldg. Co., 61 Fed.Cl. at 273). As such, the United States Court of Federal Claims has held that a “contracting agency must treat all offerors equally, evaluating proposals evenhandedly against common requirements and evaluation criteria.” Banknote Corp. of America v. United States, 56 Fed.Cl. 377, 384 (2003), aff'd 365 F.3d 1345 (Fed.Cir.2004). Equal treatment, however, does not require that all proposals be treated the same. See 48 C.F.R. § 1.102-2(c)(3) (“AH contractors and prospective contractors shall be treated fairly and impartially but need not be treated the same.”). In particular, “a contracting officer has broad discretion in determining competitive range, and such decisions are not disturbed unless clearly unreasonable.” Birch & Davis Intern., Inc. v. Christopher, 4 F.3d 970, 973 (Fed.Cir.1993).