MEMORANDUM OPINION AND FINAL ORDER
[…] . 31 U.S.C. § 3553(b)(2) provides that "a Federal agency receiving a notice of a protested procurement [at the GAO] shall submit to the Comptroller General a complete report (including all relevant documents) on the protested procurement[.]” 31 U.S.C. § 3553(b)(2).
.At the July 19, 2010 oral argument, counsel for the Government indicated that the Air Force would continue to stay contract performance pending resolution of this protest. 1/19/10 TR 58-59.
. 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b)(1) provides: "The head of an agency shall evaluate sealed bids and competitive proposals and make an award based solely on the factors specified in the solicitation." 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b)(1).