MEMORANDUM OPINION AND FINAL ORDER
[…] . 31 U.S.C. § 3553(b)(2) provides that "a Federal agency receiving a notice of a protested procurement [at the GAO] shall submit to the Comptroller General a complete report (including all relevant documents) on the protested procurement[.]” 31 U.S.C. § 3553(b)(2).
.At the July 19, 2010 oral argument, counsel for the Government indicated that the Air Force would continue to stay contract performance pending resolution of this protest. 1/19/10 TR 58-59.
. 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b)(1) provides: "The head of an agency shall evaluate sealed bids and competitive proposals and make an award based solely on the factors specified in the solicitation." 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b)(1).
. 41 U.S.C. § 253b(d)(3) provides: "the executive agency shall award a contract with reasonable promptness to the responsible source whose proposal is most advantageous to the United States, considering only cost or price and the other factors included in the solicitation.” 41 U.S.C. § 253b(d)(3).
.Although not specifically cited in the April 12, 2010 Complaint, Plaintiff refers to these statutes and regulations in Plaintiff’s May 21, 2010 Motion For Judgment On The Administrative Record. PI. Mot. at 44-45.