MEMORANDUM OPINION AND FINAL ORDER
[…] AR Tab 7, at 1717-20, 1738-43, 1720-30 (finding 5 weaknesses in DRG proposal, 6 weaknesses in Offeror 3’s proposal, and 42 weaknesses and deficiencies in Chenega’s proposal). The fact that SSET addressed Offeror 3 and DRG’s weaknesses in EN’s is not evidence of unequal treatment, but indicative of a procurement earned out in accordance with FAR 15.306(d)(3). Id. As for the SSET’s assignment of a deficiency against Plaintiffs proposal for multiple weaknesses, that evaluation is consistent with both the FAR and RFP’s definition of a deficiency. See 48 C.F.R. § 15.001 (“‘Deficiency’ is a material failure of a proposal to meet a Government requirement or a combination of significant weaknesses in a proposal that increases the risk of unsuccessful contract performance to an unacceptable level.”) (emphasis added); see also AR Tab 2, at 182 (incorporating the AFFARS 5315 definitions matching the FAR definitions).For these reasons, the court has determined that Plaintiff has failed to establish a violation of FAR 1.602-2.