See 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-11(a)(5)(B) (noting that a petitioner is barred from filing a petition in this court if the petitioner has “pending a civil action for damages for a vaccine-related injury or death” (emphasis added)). Based on the plain language of this statutory provision, Petitioner’s medical review panel proceeding does not qualify as one for either a “civil action” or an action “for damages.”