OPINION AND ORDER
[…] However, nowhere in Document J, or elsewhere in the series of documents plaintiff filed, does plaintiff cite a substantive, money-mandating provision related to his claims that would give this court jurisdiction, specifically one that would permit him to recover $1.6 million from the government for each day he has been imprisoned. See Doe, 463 F.3d at 1324. Defendant points out that it is “unaware of any such money-mandating provision for the payment of damages for each day in prison” save for 28 U.S.C. § 1495, which is inapplicable because plaintiffs conviction has not been reversed. Mot. to Dismiss 5; see 28 U.S.C. § 1495 (“The United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim for damages by any person unjustly convicted of an offense against the United States and imprisoned.”); Zakiya v. United