Tulsa Airports Improvements Trust v. United States , 2015 U.S. Claims LEXIS 88 ( 2015 )
[…] satisfied. First, as 
    explained supra
    , the court lacks subject matter jurisdiction to adjudicate Tulsa
    Airports’s claims due to the displacement of jurisdiction under the Tucker Act by 49 U.S.C.
    § 47111, or alternatively 49 U.S.C. § 46110. Under either of these statutes, Tulsa Airports’s
    claims originally could have been filed in either of two federal court of appeals. Section 47111
    stipulates that a party may file its petition “in the United States Court of Appeals for the District
    12
    In pertinent part, Section 47108 states: “For a project receiving assistance under a grant
    approved under the Act . . . the amount [stated in the offer as the maximum amount the
    government will pay] may be increased . . . for an airport development project, by not more than
    15 percent . . . .” 49 U.S.C. § 47108(b)(3)(A).
    13
    Section 1631 provides, in relevant part:
    [T]he court shall, if it is in the interest of justice, transfer such action or appeal to
    any other such court in which the action or appeal could have been brought at the