Id: at 454, 108 S.Ct. 668. The government argues that, because termination of employment is counted among the personnel actions contemplated by the CSRA
4 , a federal civil service employee terminated from service is not entitled to judicial review in this court. Def.’s Cross-Mot. 5.The plaintiffs do not dispute the government’s reading of the CSRA and Fausto as they applied before 1994. The plaintiffs claim, however, that when Congress amended the CSRA in 1994, it reauthorized this court to hear disputes for employment grievances that otherwise fall within the CSRA. Prior to 1994, § 7121 of the CSRA provided that the grievance procedures set forth in a CBA would “be the exclusive procedures for resolving grievances which fall within its coverage.” 5 U.S.C. § 7121(a)(1) (1982). However, in 1994, Congress added the word “administrative” to this provision, thus making the grievance procedures set forth in a CBA the “exclusive administrative procedures for resolving grievances.” 5 U.S.C. § 7121(a)(1) (1994) (emphasis added).