Weber v. United States , 2006 U.S. Claims LEXIS 192 ( 2006 )
[…] (Emphasis added.)

    . The district court specifically denied summary judgment, but permitted the defendant to file a renewed motion for summary judgment on Ms. Weber’s Title VII claims that related to “the change in [Ms. Weberj's work arrangements and secretarial support.” Weber, 297 F.Supp.2d at 69.

    . The statute of limitations of the Fair Labor Standards Act, 29 U.S.C. § 255, which applies to the Equal Pay Act, states in pertinent part:

    Any action ... to enforce any cause of action for unpaid minimum wages, unpaid overtime compensation, or liquidated damages, under the Fair Labor Standards Act of 1938, as amended [29 U.S.C. § 201 et seq.J ... (a) ... may be commenced within two years after the cause of action accrued ... except that a cause of action arising out of a willful violation may he commenced within three years after the cause of action accrued.”

    (Emphasis added.)

    . Title VII and the Equal Pay Act both relate to workplace practices and thus have an interrelationship.