Childers v. United States , 81 Fed. Cl. 693 ( 2008 )
[…] United States, 23 Cl.Ct. 172, 178 (1991), quoting Sanders [v. United States], 219 Ct.Cl. at 302, 594 F.2d at 813. “While the court might disagree with the board’s decision, it cannot substitute its own judgment for the board’s if reasonable minds could reach differing resolutions of a disputed fact.” Chayra, 23 Cl.Ct. at 178-179.

    Fluellen v. United States, 44 Fed.Cl. 97, 101 (1999), aff'd, 225 F.3d 1298 (Fed.Cir.), reh’g denied (2000); see also 32 C.F.R. § 865.4(a) (“The applicant has the burden of providing sufficient evidence of probable material error or injustice.”); Fisher v. United States, 402 F.3d 1167, 1180 (Fed.Cir.2005).