In Mr. Golding’s ease, both the July 1, 2001 Poster 296 and June 2006 Poster 296 state that the United States Postal Inspection Service “offers a reward of up to the amounts shown for information and services leading to the arrest and conviction of any person for the following offenses,” followed by potential reward amounts for each specific postal offense of between $10,000.00 and $100,000.00. See 39 C.F.R. § 233.2(b) Note (July 1, 2001) (emphasis added). As to the amount of any possible reward, General Provision 2 of both the July 1, 2001 and the June 2006 versions of Poster 296 state that: “The amount of any reward will be based on the significance of services rendered, character of the offender, risks and hazards involved, time spent, and expenses incurred.” See 39 C.F.R. § 233.2(b) Note (July 1, 2001). Postal Service Poster 296 and IRS Publication 733 both offer rewards for information related to specific criminal violations.