*474 commit any of the above crimes. The same offenses were listed on the Poster 296 in the Postal Service CFRs from July 1, 1999 through July 1, 2003. See 39 C.F.R. § 233.2(b) Note (July 1, 1999 to July 1, 2003). In the Poster 296 in the July 1, 2004 CFRs, there were some adjustments and additions in the offenses. See 39 C.F.R. § 233.2(b) Note (July 1, 2004). For example, the mailing of poison and hazardous materials was broken out into a new category, "Offenses Involving the Mailing of Threatening Communications, Weapons of Mass Destruction, Poisons, or Hazardous Materials,” with a reward up to $100,000.00. Although the July 1, 2004 CFR also added some language to the General Provisions, General Provision 1 remained the same each year from July 1, 1999 through July 1, 2010.. Poster 296, General Provision 2, continues: "The amount of any reward will be based on the