Santa Barbara Applied Research, Inc. v. United States , 2011 U.S. Claims LEXIS 732 ( 2011 )
[…] Cos., Inc. v. United States, 583 F.3d 849, 853 (Fed.Cir.2009) ("a complaint must allege facts 'plausibly suggesting (not merely consistent with)' a showing of entitlement to relief” (quoting Twombly, 550 U.S. at 557, 127 S.Ct. 1955)).

    . In response to AFGE, Congress amended CICA and provided federal employees with an avenue for review of out-sourcing decisions. See 31 U.S.C. § 3551 (2)(B) (defining interested party "with respect to a public-private competition conducted under Office of Management and Budget Circular A-76 with respect to the performance of an activity or function of a Federal agency, or a decision to convert a function performed by Federal employees to private sector performance without a competition under Office of Management and Budget Circular A-76”).