OPINION AND ORDER
[…] To bring a claim for benefits, Mr. Williams would need to go through a series of steps. First, he would apply for his educational benefits through the Veterans Administration. See 38 U.S.C. § 511(a) (“The Secretary [of Veterans Affairs] shall decide all questions ... necessary to a decision ... under a law that affects the provision of benefits by the Secretary to veterans.”). Then, if his application were not approved, he would need to appeal the denial of his application to the Board of Veterans Appeals. See 38 U.S.C. § 7104. Next, if the Board of Veterans Appeals did not decide the appeal in his favor, he could appeal the denial to the Court of Veterans Appeals. See 38 U.S.C. § 7252 (“The Court of Appeals for Veterans Claim[s] shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review decisions of the Board of Veterans’ Appeals.”). Thereafter, appeals from that court are within the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit. See 38 U.S.C. § 7292(a).
10 This court has no role in adjudicating a veteran’s entitlement to educational benefits. See Jackson v.