In this case, as the Court explained supra, FEMA’s contracting officer, if anything, made the contrary determination, characterizing FRP as an offeror or protestor, never once suggesting that there is a defect in FRP’s status as an offeror. In the language of the SBA regulation, FRP was not eliminated from the procurement for reasons other than size. See
13 C.F.R. § 121.1001(a)(1)(i) (“[T]he following entities may file a size protest in connection with a particular procurement, sale or order: . . . Any offeror that the contracting officer has not eliminated from consideration for any procurement-related reason, such as non- responsiveness, technical unacceptability or outside of the competitive range[.]”). NWI&T further asserts that the “SBA has dismissed appeals brought by technically unacceptable offerors even when those offerors were not informed of this fact by the contracting officer.” Intv. MJAR at 28 (citing Glen/Mar Constr., Inc., SBA No. SIZ- 5143,