Werme v. United States ( 2022 )
[…] See Order at 6; Joshua v. United
    States, 
    17 F.3d 378
    , 380 (Fed. Cir. 1994) (“[T]he Court of Federal Claims does not have
    jurisdiction to review the decisions of district courts . . . .”). The only new argument plaintiff
    attempts to make is placing the federal district court judge’s misconduct in the context of 
    28 U.S.C. §§ 351
    –364, “Complaints Against Judges and Judicial Discipline[,]” and Rule 40.3,
    “Complaints Against Judges[.]” Mot. For Recons. at 5 (“The Court of Claims is the only
    qualified court [p]ursuant to Rule 40.3 under 
    28 U.S.C. §§ 351
    –364 with subject matter
    jurisdiction which can render a decision and determination as void when fraud on the court is
    committed by a federal judge which judicial immunity does not apply . . . .”). The statute,
    however, directs “[a]ny person alleging that a judge has engaged in conduct prejudicial to the
    effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts . . . may file with the clerk
    of the court of appeals for the circuit a written complaint containing a brief statement of the facts
    constituting such conduct.” 
    28 U.S.C. § 351
    (a) (emphasis added). RCFC 40.3 provides “[a]
    written complaint may be filed with the clerk against any judge of the court who has[] . . .
    engaged in conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of
    -2-