Eco Tour Adventures, Inc. v. United States , 2013 U.S. Claims LEXIS 1919 ( 2013 )
[…] . . . ; and either
    (b) The new concession contract . . . is estimated to result in . . .
    annual gross receipts of less than $500,000 . . . ; or
    (c) The new concession contract is an outfitter and guide
    concession contract . . . .
    
    Id.
     § 51.37. “Visitor services” are defined as “accommodations, facilities and services
    determined by the Director as necessary and appropriate for public use and enjoyment of a park
    area provided to park area visitors for a fee or charge by a person other than the Director.” Id. §
    51.3. Such services “may include, but are not limited to, lodging, campgrounds, food service,
    merchandising, tours, recreational activities, guiding, transportation, and equipment rental.” Id.
    5
    (c) If applicable, the concessioner’s previous concession
    contract was an outfitter and guide concession contract . .
    ..
    Id. § 51.36.
    Preferred offeror status does not guarantee a right of preference, however.