44 U.S.C. § 3501note (2012). This means the Decision will be available to anyone wit
[…] Response, ECF No. 36, at 2. Petitioner filed a reply on March 24, 2020, reiterating her belief that the requested attorneys’ fees and costs are reasonable. For the reasons discussed below, the undersigned GRANTS petitioner’s motion and awards a total of $82,083.11. I. Discussion Under the Vaccine Act, the special master shall award reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs for any petition that results in an award of compensation. 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-15(e)(1). When compensation is not awarded, the special master “may” award reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs “if the special master or court determines that the petition was brought in good faith and there was a reasonable basis for the claim for which the petition was brought.” Id. at §15(e)(1). In this case, although the petition was eventually dismissed, the undersigned finds that both good faith and reasonable basis exist. Accordingly, a final award of reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs is proper. a.