44 U.S.C. § 3501note (2012). This means the Decision will be available to anyone with access to the internet. As provided by 44 U.S.C. § 300aa-12(d)(4)B),
[…] Response at 2 (ECF No. 50). ON October 19, 2020, Petitioner filed her reply requesting the fees and costs be awarded in full. (ECF No. 51). The matter is now ripe for disposition. For the reasons discussed below, the undersigned GRANTS petitioner’s motion and awards a total of $60,232.89. I. Discussion Under the Vaccine Act, the special master shall award reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs for any petition that results in an award of compensation. 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-15(e)(1). When compensation is not awarded, the special master “may” award reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs “if the special master or court determines that the petition was brought in good faith and there was a reasonable basis for the claim for which the petition was brought.” Id. at §15(e)(1). In this case, because petitioner was awarded compensation pursuant to a stipulation, she is entitled to a final award of reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs. a.