Nova group/tutor-saliba v. United States ( 2022 )
[…] approved by the Government. JX 4.300; Tr. 1440-41.
    73
    3. NTS’ Allowable Overhead on Subcontractors (11.4% of Subtotal Item 2)
    4. NTS’ Allowable Home Office Overhead (3% of Total for Items 1 and 2)
    5. NTS’ Allowable Profit (8% of Total for Items 1 and 2)
    Subtotal
    6. B&O Tax (.6440%)
    7. NTS’ Bond Premium (1.568%)
    Total
    $20,585.71
    $13,424.66
    $35,799.09
    $517,298.11
    $3,331.40
    $8,173.31
    $528,802.82
    Plaintiffs who succeed on a CDA claim are entitled to interest on that claim. 
    41 U.S.C. § 7109
    . Interest accrues “beginning with the date the contracting officer receives the contractor’s
    claim, pursuant to section 7103(a) of this title, until the date of payment of the claim.” 
    41 U.S.C. § 7109
    (a)(1). NTS’ certified claim was filed on June 26, 2014, and it is entitled to interest
    calculated according to the CDA from that date until payment.
    The Clerk is directed to enter judgment for Plaintiff in the amount of $528,802.82 together