28 U.S.C. § 1491(a)(1); see also Brown v. United States,
[…] (ECF 16); Def.’s Reply (ECF 17). Plaintiff’s motion for leave to proceed in forma pauperis (ECF 2) is GRANTED. Plaintiff has filed a “Motion for Leave to File New Litigation” (ECF 13), which is DENIED AS MOOT because this Court lacks jurisdiction over the present case. This Court, in this case, cannot grant or deny leave to Mr. Greene to file another complaint raising different claims, although it bears emphasis that all claims in this Court must comply with the Court’s Rules and be within the Court’s jurisdiction. See, e.g.,
28 U.S.C. § 1500(precluding this Court from exercising jurisdiction over “any claim for or in respect to which the plaintiff or his assignee has pending in any other court or process against the United States”). Plaintiff’s “Clarification Motion and Free Age[nc]y Request” (ECF 15) is DENIED AS MOOT for the same reason.