This opinion is subject to revision before final publication in the Pacific Reporter
[…] Robinson v. State,
2001 UT 21, ¶ 8, n.1,
20 P.3d 396(citation omitted). 7 CHRISTENSEN v. TAX COMM’N Opinion of the Court attention on its authority to review final agency actions. The district court relied on Utah Code section 63G-4-402(1)(a), which gives the district court “jurisdiction to review by trial de novo all final agency actions resulting from informal adjudicative proceedings.” It further relied on section 59-1-601(1), which provides that district courts also “have jurisdiction to review by trial de novo all decisions issued by the [C]ommission.” ¶21 The district court then noted that Utah Code section 59-1-601 incorporates section 63G-4-402. The district court added