469 P.3d 871, and State v. Scott,
[…] State v. Brown,
2014 UT 48, ¶ 21,
342 P.3d 239(quotation simplified). “Court-ordered restitution” is “a subset of complete restitution that, among other things, takes into account the defendant’s circumstances.”
Id.(quotation simplified). “Where facts do not provide a full evidentiary foundation” for a restitution calculation, “the court must base its determination on the best information available.” State v. Laycock,
2009 UT 53, ¶ 23,
214 P.3d 104; see also
Utah Code Ann. § 77-38a-203(1)(c) (LexisNexis 2017) (“The inability, failure, or refusal of the crime victim to provide all or part of the requested information shall result in the court determining restitution based on the best information available.”). ¶18 Jamieson wisely does not dispute that a restitution award can include amounts intended to reimburse crime victims for time spent attempting to mitigate the deleterious effects of the crime visited upon them. See State v. Birkeland,
2011 UT App 227, ¶ 9,