Utah Code Ann. § 76-5-103(1)(a) (LexisNexis 2009). Compare
id.,with
id.§ 76-5-103(1) (2012). Because this case involves the unrevised variant where the actor “uses a dangerous weapon . . . or other means or force likely to produce death or serious bodily injury,” the amendments are not relevant here. 20110906-CA 19
2014 UT App 282State v. Finlayson risk of death,”
id.§ 76-1-601(11).