See Utah Admin. Code R512-300-4(4)(b) (listing reunification, adoption, 2. Guardian asserts that permanent guardians retain a bundle of “residual rights” following removal and granting of temporary custody to DCFS. This argument is unpreserved and, apart from its application to reunification services, undeveloped on appeal. Thus, while we conclude that a permanent guardian has the right to seek reunification services, we do not consider whether other residual rights, similar to those enjoyed by parents, might apply to permanent guardians. 20150457-CA 5
2016 UT App 98In re Z.G. guardianship, and “[i]ndividualized [p]ermanency” as potential permanency goals); Utah Code Ann. § 78A-6-314(4) (directing the juvenile court, once it has terminated reunification services, to determine “whether termination of parental rights, adoption, or permanent custody and guardianship is the most appropriate final plan for the minor”). Indeed, it is considered such a permanent arrangement that the Juvenile Court Act precludes a parent from filing a petition for restoration of custody “during the existence of a permanent guardianship established for the child.” Utah Code Ann. § 78A-6-1103(3)(b) (LexisNexis Supp. 2015).