if it intended that reunification services be provided only to parents. ¶8 This conclusion is further supported by the fact that provisions in the Juvenile Court Act contemplate the possibility that a guardian may be responsible to provide financial support for a child when the child is in the custody of DCFS. See id. § 78A-6-306(2)(f) (providing that when a child has been removed from his or her home or placed in the custody of DCFS, DCFS “shall issue a notice that contains . . . a statement that the parent or guardian is liable for the cost of support of the child” (emphasis added)); id. § 78A-6-1106(1) (providing that when legal custody of a child has been vested in an organization or individual other than the child’s parents, “the court shall order the parents, a parent, or any other obligated person to pay child support for each month the child is in custody” (emphasis added)). But see id. § 75-5-209(4)(a) (providing in the context of the Uniform Probate Code that “a guardian of a minor is not . . . legally obligated to provide from the guardian’s own funds for the ward”).