Accordingly, Boggess-Draper asserts that the language in the 2005 Final Judgment giving UDOT “rights appurtenant to the remaining property” of Boggess-Draper “by reason of the location thereof with reference to said highway” 4 is ambiguous. This argument fails to establish a facial ambiguity because a public road constitutes a “highway” regardless of whether it is classified as a “state” highway. See Utah Code Ann. § 72-1-102(7) (LexisNexis 2009) (defining “highway” for purposes of Utah’s Transportation Code as “any public road, street, alley, lane, court, place, viaduct, tunnel, culvert, bridge, or structure laid out or erected for public use, or dedicated or abandoned to the public, or made public in an action for the partition of real property, including the entire area within the right-of-way”).