2003 UT App 432, ¶ 14,
[…] See State v. Valdovinos,
2003 UT App 432, ¶ 14,
82 P.3d 1167. “An abuse of discretion results when the judge fails to consider all legally relevant factors, or if the sentence imposed is clearly excessive.”
Id.(citation and internal quotation marks omitted). Furthermore, “[a]n appellate court may only find State v. Valdez abuse if it can be said that no reasonable [person] would take the view adopted by the trial court.”
Id.(second alteration in original) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted). ¶3 Utah Code section 76-3-401 states the legally relevant sentencing factors a trial court must consider before determining whether sentences will be imposed concurrently or consecutively: “the gravity and circumstances of the offenses, the number of victims, and the history, character, and rehabilitative needs of the defendant.” Utah Code Ann. § 76-3-401(2) (LexisNexis 2012).