In re J. Melvin and Glenna D. Bulloch Living Trust , 428 P.3d 43 ( 2018 )
[…] administration issues Murie referred to in the Objection.
    CONCLUSION
    ¶27 We affirm the district court’s summary judgment order.
    The court correctly concluded that the Second Amendment was
    void as a matter of law under Utah Code section 75-5-503.
    ¶28 We also affirm the district court’s decision to enter final
    judgment rather than prolong the litigation to allow Murie to
    pursue issues relating to the administration of the Trust that
    were not properly before the court.
    (…continued)
    supervision is necessary. See 
    Utah Code Ann. § 75-7-201
    (2)(b)
    (LexisNexis Supp. 2017) (providing that “aspects of the
    administration of a trust shall proceed expeditiously consistent
    with the terms of the trust, free of judicial intervention and
    without order, approval or other action of any court, subject to
    the jurisdiction of the court as invoked by interested parties or as
    otherwise exercised as provided by law”).
    20160782-CA                     15               
    2018 UT App 121