Pulham v. Kirsling , 427 P.3d 261 ( 2018 )
[…] court committed legal error in not imputing income to Pulham
    under section 78B-12-203(7)(b).
    ¶42 Similarly, Kirsling’s argument that the trial court should
    have imputed income to Pulham under Utah Code section 78B-
    12-203(7)(c) at the federal minimum wage also fails. Not only did
    Kirsling not ask for imputation under this provision at trial or in
    his post-trial motion, but he now admits that “Pulham does have
    recent work history.” Thus, he implicitly concedes that
    imputation under that section would not have been appropriate.
    See 
    id.
     § 78B-12-203(7)(c) (“If a parent has no recent work history
    or a parent’s occupation is unknown, income shall be imputed at
    least at the federal minimum wage for a 40-hour work week.”
    (emphasis added)). We therefore affirm the trial court’s child
    support order and its denial of Kirsling’s related rule 59
    motion. 10
    C.    Newly Discovered Evidence Related to Child Care
    Expenses
    ¶43 Kirsling next contends that the trial court erred in