Zen Healing Arts v. Department of Commerce , 417 P.3d 629 ( 2018 )
[…] test, Sierra Club had standing “under the alternative standing
    test” as set forth under Jenkins).
    20160241-CA                      5                 
    2018 UT App 25
    Zen Healing Arts v. Department of Commerce
    ¶10 First, for traditional standing, Appellants must show that
    they were “adversely affected by governmental actions,” which
    would establish their personal stake in the controversy, and
    “whether the relief requested is substantially likely to redress the
    injury claimed.” See Jenkins, 675 P.2d at 1150. This is the same
    showing required by section 63G-3-602, which allows “any
    person aggrieved by an administrative rule [to] obtain judicial
    review of the rule by filing a complaint.” Utah Code Ann. § 63G-
    3-602 (LexisNexis 2016); see also Salt Lake City Corp. v. Property
    Tax Div. of Utah State Tax Comm’n, 
    1999 UT 41
    , ¶ 11, 
    979 P.2d 346
    (referencing an earlier version of Utah Code section 63G-3-602