Union Pac. R.R.,
2006 UT App 180, ¶ 6,
136 P.3d 1266(quotation simplified). We will reverse a district court’s decision to grant summary judgment “if we conclude that a fair-minded jury could return a verdict for [the non-moving party] on the evidence presented.”
Id.(quotation simplified). ANALYSIS ¶15 Under Utah Code section 58-13-4, health care providers serving in certain capacities, and the organizations or entities sponsoring them, are entitled to qualified immunity. Utah Code Ann. § 58-13-4(2) (LexisNexis 2016). For example, while “serving on committees . . . established to evaluate and improve the quality of health care,” id. § 58-13-4(2)(a)(ii), health care providers “are immune from liability with respect to deliberations, decisions, or determinations made . . . in good faith and without malice,” id. § 58-13-4(2) (emphasis added).