In re S.T... , 2022 UT App 130 ( 2022 )
[…] In re N.K., 
    2020 UT App 26
    , ¶ 21, 
    461 P.3d 1116
     (quotation simplified). Here,
    Mother challenged the court’s determination that statutory
    grounds for termination are present. However, during oral
    (continued…)
    20220029-CA                      13               
    2022 UT App 130
    In re S.T.
    P.3d 1116 (quotation simplified). In a case in which the child is not
    in the parent’s physical custody, the court conducting the best
    interest analysis must address certain specific considerations. See
    
    Utah Code Ann. § 80-4-303
    (1) (LexisNexis Supp. 2022); see also In
    re J.A.L., 
    2022 UT 12
    , ¶ 20, 
    506 P.3d 606
    . These specific
    considerations include “the physical, mental, or emotional
    condition and needs of the child and the child’s desires regarding
    the termination”; “the effort the child’s parent or parents have
    made to adjust the parent’s or parents’ circumstances, conduct, or
    conditions to make it in the child’s best interest to return the child
    to the child’s home”; and “any other factor that the juvenile court
    considers relevant.”