Accordingly, in the interest of judicial efficiency, we treat the Docket Exhibit as properly before the PCRA court as “part of the trial court record” in the PCRA proceedings. See
id.¶14 Lopez also contends that the PCRA court erred in determining that the one-year statute of limitations began to run upon entry of the sentence because Lopez “should have known” of the immigration consequences that could flow from his guilty plea at that point. See Utah Code Ann. § 78B-9-107(2)(e) (LexisNexis 2012) (providing that the one-year statute of limitations begins running on “the date on which the petitioner knew or should have known, in the exercise of reasonable diligence, of [the] evidentiary facts on which the petition is based”).