2023 UT App 35Grillone v. POST section 78B-2-102 and, despite the label, the POST disciplinary proceedings are the same types of proceedings that were at issue in Rogers and Morgan.” It asserts that section 78B-2-101(1) specifically limits its definition of “action” to Title 78B Chapter 2, see Utah Code Ann. § 78B-2-101(1) (LexisNexis 2018) (“The word ‘action’ as used in this chapter includes . . . all other civil actions in which affirmative relief is sought.”) (emphasis added), and argues that it is improper to import the definition from one section of the Utah Code to another section that serves a different purpose, see Feldman v. Salt Lake City Corp.,
2021 UT 4, ¶ 48,