See State v. Bagnes,
2014 UT 4, ¶ 12,
322 P.3d 719. “We then consider the sufficiency of the evidence to sustain [an adjudication] under this definition.” See
id.A. “Sexual intercourse” as used in Utah Code section 76-5- 402.1 is limited to vaginal sex. ¶24 C.N. was charged with rape of a child under Utah Code section 76-5-402.1. That section provides, “An actor commits rape of a child if the actor has sexual intercourse with an individual who is younger than 14 years old.” Utah Code § 76-5-402.1(2)(a).6 “Any touching, however slight, is sufficient to constitute the relevant element of [the offense].” Id. § 76-5-402.1(2)(b).