Sabour v. Koller ( 2024 )
[…] or monetary damage,” such as by failing to make an annual report
    or keep adequate records. See id. § 75-7-811(3) (“A trustee shall
    send to the qualified beneficiaries who request it, at least annually
    and at the termination of the trust, a report of the trust property,
    liabilities, receipts, and disbursements, including the amount of
    the trustee’s compensation or a fee schedule or other writing
    showing how the trustee’s compensation was determined, a
    listing of the trust assets and, if feasible, their respective market
    values.”); id. § 75-7-808(1) (“A trustee shall keep adequate records
    of the administration of the trust.”).
    ¶52 Accordingly, the district court did not abuse its discretion
    in removing Mark as trustee even though it determined that the
    Appellees had failed to prove monetary damages.
    V. Abuse of Discretion as Trustee
    ¶53 Mark argues that it was within his discretion under the