Barr v. Atlantic Coast Pipeline, LLC ( 2018 )
[…] id. § 157.208(c)(9)
    (requiring a blanket-certificate holder to include consultation results in a request
    to perform certain activities); 
    id. § 157
    app. I (requiring a blanket-certificate holder to engage in
    informal consultations with the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service and the National Marine Fisheries
    Service); 
    id. § 157
    app. II (requiring a blanket-certificate holder to consult with the State Historic
    Preservation Officer or Tribal Historic Preservation Officer to, among other things, “determine
    the need for surveys”); 
    id. § 380.3(b)(2)-(3)
    (requiring an applicant to “[c]onduct any studies that
    the Commission staff considers necessary or relevant to determine the impact of the proposal on
    the human environment and natural resources” and to “[c]onsult with appropriate Federal,
    regional, State, and local agencies during the planning stages of the proposed action to ensure
    that all potential environmental impacts are identified”); 
    id. § 380.12(e)-(f)
    (requiring an
    applicant to submit the results of required consultations with the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service,
    the National Marine Fisheries Service, the State Historic Preservation Officer, the Tribal