Id. at 628.“[E]vidence that is factually relevant may be excluded from the jury’s consideration if the probative value of that evidence is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice.” Norfolk & Portsmouth R.R. v. Wilson,
276 Va. 739, 743 (2008); see Lane v. Sponden,
290 Va. 235, 251 (2015); Harman v. Honeywell Int’l, Inc.,
288 Va. 84, 100 (2014). i. Training Code § 24.2-120, effective in 2012, provides that “[e]ach member of an electoral board . . . shall take and sign the oath before performing the duties of his office.” That oath requires electoral board members to swear that they “will faithfully and impartially discharge all the duties incumbent upon” them “to the best of” their ability. Va. Const. art.